o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Luton (LU)

162 of the 385 operator licences in the LU postcode area are Restricted licences — 42.1 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

162licences
593vehicles authorised
189trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in LU

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the LU area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SCOTT TIMBER LTDOF10821532965
WATERDENE FOODSERVICE LIMITEDOF0099414230
EMPIRE HIRE GROUP LIMITEDOF2053900220
VOLKERHIGHWAYS LTDOF1093808180
ECL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITEDOF2016788186
TERRA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOF2052114100
JGE RECYCLING LIMITEDOF20105241010
GO INTERIORS LTDOF1004020101
M S FOODS LTDOF022847599
LARWOOD GENT LTDOF107028996
BFT MASTCLIMBING LIMITEDOF1001123912
EDWARDS BEERS AND WINE SUPPLIES LTDOF112017580
RYEBRIDGE LTDOF110942781
ALLTASK LTDOF204352884
SATCO PLASTICS LIMITEDOF106273584
DERALAM LAMINATES LTDOF105123680
GLOBALPARTS-UK LIMITEDOF209268373
PLEDGE OFFICE CHAIRS LTDOF005003870
WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTDOF104268170
FIXRIGHT SCAFFOLDING LTDOF109319760
TOP-OP (FOODS) LTDOF206067660
ALLENS CATERING HIRE SERVICES LTDOF206586060
MPT SCAFFOLDING LTDOF104517062
THUNDERHILL LTDOF102543460
PRO ACCESS SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOF106590762

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4427.2 %
2 vehicles3823.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles5232.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles2314.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles42.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.6 %

All 385 licences in LU · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Luton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.