o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Hull (HU)

180 of the 453 operator licences in the HU postcode area are Restricted licences — 39.7 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

180licences
1,360vehicles authorised
392trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in HU

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the HU area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
M K M BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOB022254422614
HERON FOODS LIMITEDOB0192127145170
TRAVIS PERKINS PLCOB108742512520
TURNER & PRICE LIMITEDOB0218273888
BURTON ROOFING MERCHANTS LTDOB0193809637
AALCO METALS LIMITEDOB0230587392
F SMALES & SON (FISH MERCHANTS) LTDOB01817582812
TILSON SCAFFOLDING LTDOB10599232015
COLETTA & TYSON LTDOB0228752204
BURFLEX (SCAFFOLDING) LTDOB1031942162
AVEITA LTDOB20741501510
XPRESSFISH LTDOB1103296150
DENNIS BUTLER LIMITEDOB0190918150
EVERARD GROUP LIMITEDOB2027656147
C M W UTILITIES LTDOB1098575120
HUMBER GALVANISING LTDOB02228521210
QUATRA UK LTDOB2088184103
WHITES SKIP HIRE LIMITEDOB2024436103
MICHAEL BARUGH STEEL STOCKHOLDING LIMITEDOB0229889103
HALLMARK GROUP PRODUCTS LIMITEDOB0231206100
TONY COOK LTDOB0184648103
TARDIS ENVIRONMENTAL UK LIMITEDOB2008332102
ARCO LTDOB005675480
HOUSE OF TOWNEND LTDOB109679980
FORD ASPHALTE (HULL) LIMITEDOB202183680

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4424.4 %
2 vehicles4525 %
3 to 5 vehicles5430 %
6 to 10 vehicles2111.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles95 %
26 to 50 vehicles21.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles21.1 %
101 vehicles or more31.7 %

All 453 licences in HU · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Hull?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.