o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Bristol (BS)

520 of the 1,114 operator licences in the BS postcode area are Restricted licences — 46.7 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

520licences
2,460vehicles authorised
421trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in BS

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the BS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TRAVIS PERKINS PLCOH108742622525
SIG TRADING LIMITEDOH021186319513
BUNZL UK LIMITEDOH0215270832
CRS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOH1052446450
CHARLES SAUNDERS LTDOH0147573312
BWT UK LTDOH1043232300
MENDIP WOODSHAVINGS LTDOH10006162989
THE COUNTY TYRE (HOLDINGS) LTDOH0019561234
TARDIS ENVIRONMENTAL UK LIMITEDOH2001757235
DOMINO'S PIZZA UK & IRELAND LIMITEDOH2056960209
ABACUS (BRISTOL) LTDOH0217451202
MACKENZIE GLASS LIMITEDOH2008239182
A J M PET PRODUCTS LTDOH0145502160
IKEA LIMITEDOH1044725164
HOLME DODSWORTH METALS LTDOH2027331160
JONGOR LTDOH0222611147
M G F (TRENCH CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS) LTDOH0223545144
TOWERS BARRON LTDOH0214996140
SCOTT TIMBER LTDOH10528931420
DYFED STEELS LTDOH1045359143
VINK UK LIMITEDOH0152182133
T T S TRUCK TYRE SPECIALISTS LTDOH0143774130
SWC SCAFFOLDS LTDOH1119335120
YATE DISPOSABLES LTDOH0218789120
DESIGN SCAFFOLDING (BRISTOL) LTDOH0225099120

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle13926.7 %
2 vehicles14026.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles13926.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles6913.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles265 %
26 to 50 vehicles40.8 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.2 %
101 vehicles or more20.4 %

All 1,114 licences in BS · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bristol?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.