o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Leicester (LE)

521 of the 1,371 operator licences in the LE postcode area are Restricted licences — 38.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

521licences
2,375vehicles authorised
564trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in LE

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the LE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
OPENREACH LIMITEDOF209214022827
BARTON PETROLEUM LTDOF0210712588
SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITEDOF02176185622
C J UPTON & SONS LTDOF02046105431
POUNDSTRETCHER LIMITEDOF20060145080
CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDOF2012646480
E H SMITH (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LTDOF0226328416
NHS BLOOD AND TRANSPLANTOF0231192353
SHOE ZONE RETAIL LIMITEDOF0205722304
IPSUM INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDOF2016770280
PRINCE PETROLEUM LIMITEDOF0203245254
CROWNDALE FOOD SERVICES LIMITEDOF1021366250
TECHNICAL SURFACES LIMITEDOF1021147221
STAR PLATFORMS LTDOF1132455216
EAST COAST FITTINGS LIMITEDOF1032895203
TRUFRAME LIMITEDOF2017544204
EVERYMAN MOTOR RACING ACTIVITIES LIMITEDOF11431852020
TYREFIX PLANT TYRES (UK) LIMITEDOF20492571913
WEDDEL SWIFT DISTRIBUTION LTDOF0215137180
BWT UK LTDOF1099450185
VERDON TIMBER GROUP LIMITEDOF1033825160
LANGUARD LTDOF0221595152
UNIQUE WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITEDOF1047771150
B E FURNITURE LTDOF10951191410
CMS CEPCOR LIMITEDOF0234038142

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle18635.7 %
2 vehicles10420 %
3 to 5 vehicles13626.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles6011.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles254.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles61.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles30.6 %
101 vehicles or more10.2 %

All 1,371 licences in LE · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Leicester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.