o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Peterborough (PE)

608 of the 1,470 operator licences in the PE postcode area are Restricted licences — 41.4 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

608licences
2,794vehicles authorised
953trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in PE

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the PE area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
RINGWAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LTDOF107454422722
SIG TRADING LIMITEDOF10166381287
BARCLAY & MATHIESON LIMITEDOF021341210419
PILGRIM FOODSERVICE LTDOF10918459020
EPD INSULATION GROUP LTDOF2002242456
REXEL UK LTDOF02353774410
MICK GEORGE CONCRETE LIMITEDOF2031247430
DATASHREDDERS LTDOF10633044034
LAND LOGICAL AGGREGATES LIMITEDOF2027843350
H W MARTIN (TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT) LTDOF1130017322
WELTON AGGREGATES LTDOF1086966305
SOUTH LINCS FOODSERVICE LIMITEDOF0220918300
TOPPESFIELD LIMITEDOF11341862516
SMITH BROTHERS STORES LIMITEDOF0207296252
ROE BROS & CO LTDOF00154062550
OCU UTILITY SERVICES LIMITEDOF2031035240
ACCENT FRESH LIMITEDOF1108308200
ANNYALLA CHICKS (UK) LTDOF20130002020
EAST ANGLIAN GALVANIZING LTDOF00821011612
S S MOTORS FUELS LTDOF0009577163
ISAAC WHOLESALE LIMITEDOF1064978160
ENDURAMAXX LIMITEDOF20080831620
OPTIMA STAINLESS LTDOF2025802160
CENTRADO TRADING LIMITEDOF1115832150
HARRIS ROAD CONTRACTORS LIMITEDOF10343131510

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle18630.6 %
2 vehicles17028 %
3 to 5 vehicles15826 %
6 to 10 vehicles579.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles254.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles81.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.2 %
101 vehicles or more30.5 %

All 1,470 licences in PE · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Peterborough?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.