o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Bolton (BL)

229 of the 465 operator licences in the BL postcode area are Restricted licences — 49.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

229licences
962vehicles authorised
212trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in BL

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the BL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
AFM GROUP LTDOC1074697400
TURNER & WRIGHTS LTDOC0291954300
EVERGREEN WASTE SERVICES LTDOC2046784253
GOODMIX CONCRETE LIMITEDOC2026674250
GRESHAM OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITEDOC02557642220
WRPS GROUP LIMITEDOC1101290200
TAME VALLEY PADDING CO LIMITEDOC10763811916
AALCO METALS LIMITEDOC0296283180
SAFER ROADWORKS LIMITEDOC2073440150
AMIX RMC LIMITEDOC1107209150
HERITAGE SOMERFIELD GROUP LTDOC0295107150
ABSTRACT SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOC1106751140
RED ROSE PALLET & CASE CO LTDOC1021562124
AMBERDEAL LIMITEDOC0259303126
BUTLER ROOFING LTDOC1066594110
IMPERIAL OFFICE FURNITURE LTDOC0295614110
TOILETSONTHEGO LTDOC2068815102
ESSENTIAL ACCESS PLATFORMS LIMITEDOC2047962104
ENVIROFLOW MANAGEMENT LTDOC1137421102
PENMAN ESTATES LTDOC0273002100
STREETWISE UK MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOC2006849100
I.C.S. (UK) LTDOC2083821100
GREENHALGHS CRAFT BAKERY LTDOC0241798100
GEORGE COX & SONS LTDOC0285211100
SMITH METALS (BOLTON) LTDOC1140952101

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle6829.7 %
2 vehicles5925.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles4921.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles3716.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles146.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles20.9 %

All 465 licences in BL · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bolton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.