o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Bournemouth (BH)

227 of the 419 operator licences in the BH postcode area are Restricted licences — 54.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

227licences
822vehicles authorised
147trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in BH

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the BH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SYDENHAMS LTDOH02001118522
FURNITURE VILLAGE LIMITEDOH1023669294
HURN RECYCLING LIMITEDOH1104683200
F & B PROFILES LTDOH1097261150
CCN COMMUNICATIONS LTDOH1107362150
SVP TELECOM LTDOH2074106120
SOUTH COAST BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.OH1084388124
CULLIGAN (UK) LIMITEDOH1125008120
SUNSEEKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOH01530151230
THE DORSET GLASS CO LTDOH0148391121
ROYAL NATIONAL LIFEBOAT INSTITUTIONOH2061079102
OPTIONS ENERGY SERVICES LIMITEDOH1106178100
M A HART ASPHALT & MACADAM LTDOH1097731100
WRIGHTS FOODSERVICE LIMITEDOH0217248100
LUSH MANUFACTURING LTDOH1038886100
DIRECT MINI MIX LIMITEDOH2029289102
UPTON SPECIALISED TREE SERVICES LTDOH207753993
TOTAL COMMS & UTILITIES LTDOH204008390
TOTAL LAMINATE SYSTEMS LTDOH021884492
HY-TEN LTDOH022491798
TRITON SCAFFOLDING LTDOH104472890
CARTERS CONCRETE LTDOH205801680
FENCE STORES LTDOH022050070
PETER TSANGOH020031970
NUTLAND CARPET ACCESSORIES LTDOH020539370

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle7934.8 %
2 vehicles5825.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles5524.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles2511 %
11 to 25 vehicles83.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.4 %

All 419 licences in BH · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bournemouth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.