o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Worcester (WR)

226 of the 454 operator licences in the WR postcode area are Restricted licences — 49.8 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

226licences
853vehicles authorised
282trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in WR

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the WR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
RINGWAY INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LTDOD10652878521
GO GREENER LIMITEDOD1124092426
COUNTY BUILDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOD2076493270
MICHAEL I HOLDSWORTH LTDOD0266257222
BOSCH THERMOTECHNOLOGY LTDOD02587501822
ROBERT GIBBS (CONTRACTING) COMPANY LIMITEDOD1118362157
SPRINGPACK LIMITEDOD1129586153
THERMABEAD LTDOD11314421523
AGROVISTA UK LTDOD0266192143
ZENITH HYGIENE SYSTEMS LTDOD1053806120
GAS DIRECT LIMITEDOD2054083120
WEBBS GARDEN CENTRES LTDOD0192542120
COTSWOLD ROLLER HIRE LIMITEDOD0168433115
PETE BOTT SKIPS LIMITEDOD1075674101
A & AK BUTTERWORTH LTDOD0266127100
MALVERN SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOD108201290
HSC (WORCESTER) LIMITEDOD106047090
TEAL TRADING LTDOD114420291
STEELSEAL LTDOD114640286
ALAN WILKS SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOD206954070
PAUL JAMES TOLLEY & RYAN JAMES TOLLEYOD101736970
PLANET PRODUCE LTDOD104467570
SMART CUT LTDOD025908470
EXCELR8 MOTORSPORT ENGINEERING LTDOD208344168
CJC (WORCESTER) LIMITEDOD203999860

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle8236.3 %
2 vehicles4720.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles6428.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles208.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles104.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles20.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.4 %

All 454 licences in WR · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Worcester?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.