o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Southall (UB)

227 of the 602 operator licences in the UB postcode area are Restricted licences — 37.7 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

227licences
1,175vehicles authorised
115trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in UB

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the UB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
PANAVISION EUROPE LTDOK02253901532
RECYCLING WITH SKIPS LIMITEDOK1115790430
MURRILL CONSTRUCTION LTDOK0219721345
JFC (UK) LIMITEDOK0221292301
TEMPUR UK LTDOK1079522250
THE DRINKS CLUB LTDOK2021988250
EURO FOODS GROUP LTDOK1063424243
MBS EQUIPMENT U.K., LTDOK2072851201
WOODS FOODSERVICE LIMITEDOK2045840202
GALAXY INSULATION AND DRY LINING LIMITEDOK2025441182
ACRE SKIPS LTDOK1135147170
QUATRA UK LTDOK2038599152
FOODSPEED LTDOK1004242140
AK BUILDERS MERCHANTS LTDOK1116025134
EASY CONCRETE SERVICES LTDOK2039136124
J N CIVILS LIMITEDOF2075752101
TOZERPLAN LIMITEDOK1110180101
ARRI RENTAL SERVICES UK LIMITEDOK0227785100
TCK FRESH PRODUCE LTDOK0229109103
BLUE DRAGON (HILLINGDON) LTDOK1018300100
EVERGLADE WINDOWS LTDOK1004170100
STAR SKIPS LTDOK2052560100
FIRST CHOICE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOK1136107100
U VALUE INSULATION LIMITEDOK200292193
QUICK MIX LONDON LTDOF207774180

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle4318.9 %
2 vehicles5926 %
3 to 5 vehicles7533 %
6 to 10 vehicles3515.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles114.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles31.3 %
101 vehicles or more10.4 %

All 602 licences in UB · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Southall?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.