o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Bradford (BD)

227 of the 658 operator licences in the BD postcode area are Standard National licences — 34.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

227licences
3,392vehicles authorised
1,447trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in BD

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the BD area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
FIRST WEST YORKSHIRE LTDPB00008159460
CITY OF BRADFORD METROPOLITAN DISTRICT COUNCILOB018147920234
ARLA FOODS LIMITEDOB0197500158162
KEIGHLEY & DISTRICT TRAVEL LTDPB00017481350
EXPECT DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOB0199177131123
R MCDOWELL HAULAGE & DISTRIBUTION LTDOB020221812095
ABF GRAIN PRODUCTS LIMITEDOB019087210425
P D BANNISTER HAULAGE LIMITEDOB02246287589
THOMAS CROMPTON DEMOLITIONS LIMITEDOB1127638602
EDEN FARM LTDOB02064635112
FREIGHTROUTE LTDOB02229603926
MARK LEE TRANSPORT LTDOB11184763615
GORDON KENNETH LONGTHORNE & PARTNERSOB02274473210
BARWICK BATHROOM DISTRIBUTION LLPOB1078911304
HIGHGROVE BEDS LTDOB1034162305
COURIER LOGISTICS LTDOB10288503030
P. & B. (FOODS) LIMITEDOB01756093040
FLEXIBLE VEHICLE LOGISTICS (STOKE) LIMITEDOB20726292828
BRIAN R. PATEFIELD LIMITEDOB01863552515
JAMES GORE & SONS LTDOB00052122333
WHITELOCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDOB2077816228
NICK BOOTH HAULAGE LTDOB11312232226
EXSAMPLE COURIER SERVICES LIMITEDOB11076512130
CHRIS WRIGHT ROAD PLANING LTDOB02303082110
TRANSMEC UK LTDOB02310212030

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3716.3 %
2 vehicles3716.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles6930.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles3615.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles3013.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles83.5 %
51 to 100 vehicles31.3 %
101 vehicles or more73.1 %

All 658 licences in BD · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bradford?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.