o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Dudley (DY)

234 of the 599 operator licences in the DY postcode area are Standard National licences — 39.1 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

234licences
3,774vehicles authorised
2,009trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in DY

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the DY area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WEST MIDLANDS TRAVEL LIMITEDPD00011111,6220
FEDEX EXPRESS UK TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOD02624303951,080
DUDLEY METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILOD01786411250
MOVIANTO UK LTDOD02538587378
WREN KITCHENS LIMITEDOD20269645030
BLOOMFIELD RESOURCES LTDOD20767034520
AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION DEVELOPMENTS LTDOD1124265450
M & A DOOCEY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITEDOD2066483410
HINGLEY & CALLOW OILS LIMITEDOD2045834406
WYRE FOREST DISTRICT COUNCILOD0176906400
PEGASUS GRAB HIRE LIMITEDOD1111004387
SLICKER RECYCLING LIMITEDOD11241303525
CARGO CARRIERS (MIDLANDS) LTDOD02645653540
RAINBOW NIGHTFREIGHT (WORCS) LTDOD02010903015
COUNTY CARS 2003 LTDPD1111734260
PHILIP DENNIS FOODSERVICE LTDOD1042176242
BEACON ROADWAYS LTDOD11296162220
ACTIVE HOLDINGS LTDOD1078010226
ANDY LOOS LTDOD10434362010
MAC SURFACING LTDOD10351182014
THE PALLET COMPANY LTDOD10287612080
GARIC LIMITEDOD1142369207
JASON DAVIES & DEBBIE DAVIESOD10069392017
J J FIELD & CO LTDOD01296842035
ALLEN'S (STOURBRIDGE) TRANSPORT LIMITEDOD02538162015

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3314.1 %
2 vehicles4820.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles6829.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles5222.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles187.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles114.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.4 %
101 vehicles or more31.3 %

All 599 licences in DY · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Dudley?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.