o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Tonbridge (TN)

224 of the 813 operator licences in the TN postcode area are Standard National licences — 27.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

224licences
1,574vehicles authorised
572trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in TN

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the TN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SRCL LTDOK10834278039
MUZTRANS LTDOK10910057733
GO-COACHHIRE LIMITEDPK1079476610
SEVENOAKS DISTRICT COUNCILOK0206603450
SCRAPCO METAL RECYCLING LTDOK11026933716
COPPARD PLANT HIRE LTDOK0173403345
FRIDAYS LTDOK01787913330
M D J LIGHT BROS (SCRAP PROCESSORS) LTDOK01866132826
AUTO BODY LANGUAGE LIMITEDOK1083838283
PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITEDOK0220278252
JOHN BOURNE & CO LTDOK0177425223
H S JACKSON & SON (FENCING) LTDOK0160496216
INDEPENDENT LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOK11175602016
CLAREMONT SCHOOL (ST. LEONARDS) LIMITEDPK2016571200
K & W BRICK HAULAGE LIMITEDOK20296291919
A J & N M CARR LTDPK0001451190
ROBERT BODY HAULAGE LIMITEDOK1024081181
EXPRESS EUROPEAN COURIERS LTDOK1001244186
BYRNE GROUP LIMITEDOK20649061738
ROSE GAS LTDOK1135047169
TWICERECALL LIMITEDPK1103983160
OMNI RECYCLING LIMITEDOK1145610150
M BUTLER LIMITEDOK2056905156
ACE MOVEMENTS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOK10778151412
GRASSLANDS LTDOK02290681310

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3113.8 %
2 vehicles4520.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles6529 %
6 to 10 vehicles4620.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles2812.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles62.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles31.3 %

All 813 licences in TN · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Tonbridge?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.