o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Darlington (DL)

239 of the 565 operator licences in the DL postcode area are Standard National licences — 42.3 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

239licences
3,374vehicles authorised
2,540trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in DL

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the DL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ARRIVA DURHAM COUNTY LTDPB00027173900
NORTH YORKSHIRE COUNCILOB01816712313
CEVA LOGISTICS LTDOB0216824182195
GIST LIMITEDOB0175238164212
ALDI STORES LIMITEDOB1024265160210
TRANSLIFT FREIGHT LIMITEDOB01011908359
W H MALCOLM LTDOB022104370120
ASHCOURT (DURHAM & TEES VALLEY) LIMITEDOB02071377018
CHAS. LONG & SON (AGGREGATES) LIMITEDOB10213486060
LOGISTEED UK LIMITEDOB02100685873
STILLER WAREHOUSING & DISTRIBUTION LTDOB109565856100
DARLINGTON BOROUGH COUNCILOB0205306540
MARTIN-BROWER UK LTDOB20841984752
AB AGRI LIMITEDOB02237324641
TEWARD BROS LTDOB0228939405
FRACKS TRANSPORT LTDOB02075253535
MUNTEAN HAULAGE LIMITEDOB20005713459
JACK RICHARDS & SON LIMITEDOB11418363251
JOHN WARREN (ANIMAL BY-PRODUCTS) LTDOB20242183015
STAN ROBINSON (STAFFORD) LTDOB02269423030
FRANK HUDSON TRANSPORT LTDOB02294402912
ANCA LOGISTICS LTDOB20500722828
GEO AMEY LIMITEDPB1104349280
DURHAM COUNTY COUNCILPB1076995280
BIKER GROUP HAULAGE & AGGREGATES LIMITEDOB20698342521

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2610.9 %
2 vehicles3213.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles6627.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles5422.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles3715.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles125 %
51 to 100 vehicles72.9 %
101 vehicles or more52.1 %

All 565 licences in DL · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Darlington?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.