o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Southend-on-Sea (SS)

126 of the 585 operator licences in the SS postcode area are Standard International licences — 21.5 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

126licences
1,830vehicles authorised
1,273trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in SS

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the SS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
FEDEX EXPRESS UK TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOF0228068613477
UNITRUC LTDOF0102347110100
DP WORLD LOGISTICS UK LTDOF20874897474
K E KENTS LTDOF02306276020
MAGNUM LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF20578176060
KENT FOODS LTDOF10971475550
NIBSBUSES LIMITEDPF0006113450
J C P INTERNATIONAL LTDOF20871274040
PAV HAULAGE LTDOF11340733535
ATLAS COURIER EXPRESS UK LIMITEDOF1109386340
BALIN DISTRIBUTION LTDOF02104103012
BUS 62 LTDPF2011563220
TRANSMEC UK LTDOF02172772010
S.B.C. ENGINEERING LIMITEDPF1049326200
HOULTON MEATS LTDOF01010431512
S T W FINANCE & LEASING CO LTDOF1054433157
OUTEN LIMITEDOF10315771515
ASHINGDON TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF11443711412
AAV TRANSPORT LTDOF1123846145
THEOBOLDS COACHES & HOLIDAYS LTDPF1037310140
WILLIAM EDWARD COOKPF0001726140
DELTA HAULAGE LTDOF1138754125
XP TRADE LTDOF20350001212
PETER GODWARD COACHES LTDPF1140258120
UK LIFT & HAUL LIMITEDOF10479431111

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1411.1 %
2 vehicles1612.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles3931 %
6 to 10 vehicles3023.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles1612.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles54 %
51 to 100 vehicles43.2 %
101 vehicles or more21.6 %

All 585 licences in SS · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Southend-on-Sea?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.