o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Cleveland (TS)

60 of the 460 operator licences in the TS postcode area are Standard International licences — 13.0 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

60licences
2,104vehicles authorised
2,080trailers authorised
10median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in TS

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the TS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
CLEVELAND TRANSIT LTDPB00019873900
E. C. M. (VEHICLE DELIVERY SERVICE) LIMITEDOB0216940263263
PD PORT SERVICES LIMITEDOB0198628227410
CLUGSTON DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTDOB1066630108198
DEVEREUX DEVELOPMENTS LTDOB0207372106200
DEN HARTOGH LOGISTICS LIMITEDOB1075063101101
CW RUSSELL LTDOB106785210045
JOHN NIXON LIMITEDOB02068447216
JOHN DICKINSON TRANSPORT LTDOB107245756105
A V DAWSON LTDOB020551355200
COMPASS ROYSTON TRAVEL LIMITEDPB0003967550
DENNIS DIXON LTDOB02085115277
WS TANKER LOGISTICS LIMITEDOB20150624555
HALCYON TANKERS LIMITEDOB20187024050
GREENERGY FLEXIGRID LIMITEDOB11108213943
A R WHOLESALE LTDOB20459953515
DELTA COACHES LIMITEDPB1142876300
CHRISTOPHER GRIERSONPB1058482220
J.M. HARE SERVICES LIMITEDOB11117182020
C A WELLS LTDOB20062562020
NORTH EAST TRUCK AND DRIVER LTD.OB20036071823
C & C HORSE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB1107763160
ACUMEN WASTE SERVICES LTDOB02194871614
ED MURRAY & SONS LTDOB02056111230
ACUMEN AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LIMITEDOB20221871212

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle711.7 %
2 vehicles35 %
3 to 5 vehicles1118.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles1016.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles1220 %
26 to 50 vehicles58.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles610 %
101 vehicles or more610 %

All 460 licences in TS · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Cleveland?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.