o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Brighton (BN)

68 of the 482 operator licences in the BN postcode area are Standard International licences — 14.1 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

68licences
562vehicles authorised
352trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in BN

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the BN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
STUART LYONS (HAULAGE) LTDOK01756166769
SUSSEX TRANSPORT LTDOK10258173521
ROBERTS TRANSPORT (SUSSEX) LTDOK10997883333
R T PAGE & SONS LTDOK00997543044
TOMSETTS DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOK02308062525
REGENCY COACHES LTDPK1083024250
AXTRA LTDOK02276802010
WORTHING COACHES LIMITEDPK0000115200
WOODS TRAVEL LTDPK0001633170
BECKWITHS (BRIGHTON) LIMITEDOK1057394155
STEPHEN RONALD SCOTT OFFORDPK2016846150
BRITANNIA SUPERFINE LTDOK00925711330
GREENWOOD GROUP LIMITEDOK2031075128
LENAM LIMITEDOK11457951012
GARDNERS BOOKS LTDOK0224426105
EMV LONDON LTDOK2063284104
NICHOLAS ROBERT BARNESOK018830894
EUROXPRESS INTERNATIONAL LTDOK109994094
MAPLE HANDLING & LOGISTICS LTDOK023115885
SPEED SURE LOGISTICS LTDOK106047982
A1 REMOVALS & STORAGE (SUSSEX) LIMITEDOK106082780
PLANT MOVEMENTS LTDOK023095477
BEARDED BROS LIMITEDOK205277970
BRIGHTON HORIZON COACHES LTDPK201744770
EXPRESS & GLOBAL LIMITEDOK114251766

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle68.8 %
2 vehicles1319.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles2130.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles1522.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles913.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles34.4 %
51 to 100 vehicles11.5 %

All 482 licences in BN · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Brighton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.