o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Stockport (SK)

75 of the 617 operator licences in the SK postcode area are Standard International licences — 12.2 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

75licences
1,480vehicles authorised
1,298trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in SK

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the SK area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
A W JENKINSON TRANSPORT LTDOC1126724290300
LOMAS DISTRIBUTION LTDOC0285114275315
BELLE VUE (MANCHESTER) LTDPC0004217800
F R SOMERSET LTDOC02388175074
ROBERT WALKER (HAULAGE) LTDOC00080684550
CHRIS BENNETT (HEAVY HAULAGE) LTDOC02811304570
BAY FREIGHT LTDOC02565654580
H CRABTREE LTDOC00077824346
ANDREWS OF TIDESWELL LTDPC0003422400
T NAUGHTON LTDOC0275137351
H WHITTAKER & SONS OF MACCLESFIELD LTDOC00296013532
SWANS TRAVEL LTDPC1034075350
CHADKIRK TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC11237753417
R BULLOCK & CO (TRANSPORT) LTDPC0001115300
RLT LTDOC02936272727
SIMS WORLDWIDE LTDOC11153532525
R R ANDREW LIMITEDOC11235062424
PATTERSON SPECIALIST HANDLING LTDOC20554282020
ARNOLD BROS HAULAGE LTDOC02374821614
E PARK & SONS LTDOC02291731517
T W BOWLER LTDOC02633241525
FREEDOM TRAVEL NORTH LTDPC1063546140
ROY MCCARTHY COACHES LIMITEDPC1098233140
ARIGHI BIANCHI & CO LTDOC0003075120
TRAVEL DELUXE LIMITEDPC2028535120

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1114.7 %
2 vehicles1216 %
3 to 5 vehicles1520 %
6 to 10 vehicles912 %
11 to 25 vehicles1317.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles1216 %
51 to 100 vehicles11.3 %
101 vehicles or more22.7 %

All 617 licences in SK · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Stockport?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.