o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Bournemouth (BH)

60 of the 419 operator licences in the BH postcode area are Standard International licences — 14.3 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

60licences
506vehicles authorised
441trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in BH

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the BH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WYVERN CARGO LTDOH01488485265
D.B. FOODS LIMITEDOH0212576479
DAVID MOULAND HAULAGE LIMITEDOH11483573070
C COMPTON LTDOH01483902424
LEATHERBARROWS REMOVALS & STORAGE LTDOH0208368239
CURVIN TRANSPORT (POOLE) LTDOH11069862225
K.C TRANSPORT (POOLE) LIMITEDOH20433622025
DYCE CARRIERS LTDOH02201211770
LAGUNA TRAVEL LIMITEDPH2025442160
PETER COOPER LTDOH0220990142
PHILL BASCOMBE TRANSPORT LTDOH10796431415
SOUTH COAST TRAVEL LIMITEDPH1111952120
KEVIN LESTER EDWIN ROGERSOH0200885107
SKYTRUX LIMITEDOH114386196
A & M TRANSPORT & RECYCLING LTDOH103937194
T2 LOGISTICS LIMITEDOH202440488
HARBOUR TRANSPORT LTDOH108790173
RHEMO REMOVALS LTDOH100041770
HEATHSIDE TRAVEL LTDPH114479370
REGINALD A BUGLER & CHRISTOPHER J BUGLEROH013315064
H J COLE (HAULAGE) LTDOH014850767
H.P. TRANSPORT (GARAGES) LIMITEDOH020007960
DORSET METAL RECYCLING LTDOH206425364
ELVY INTERNATIONAL MARINE & HEAVY HAULAGE LTDOH100042166
ANDREW JAMES BENNETTOH106408768

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle58.3 %
2 vehicles58.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles2338.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles1525 %
11 to 25 vehicles915 %
26 to 50 vehicles23.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles11.7 %

All 419 licences in BH · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bournemouth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.