o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Crewe (CW)

58 of the 420 operator licences in the CW postcode area are Standard International licences — 13.8 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

58licences
1,965vehicles authorised
2,349trailers authorised
7median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in CW

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the CW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITEDOC0000001849905
EXPLORE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC1140207160475
TURNERS (SOHAM) LTDOC0271947152210
HOLMESWOOD COACHES LTDPC00014391300
ARCLID TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC20088036065
COOPER BUCKLEY LTDOC000764950125
CHAMBERLAIN TRANSPORT (HOLDINGS) LTDOC02425204565
JAMES LYNCH & SONS (TRANSPORT) LTDOC00244074456
BARNES ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDOC20875183949
ALLIANCE DISPOSABLES LTDOC0296671370
BARNES LOGISTICS (CHESHIRE) LTDOC02940133475
OPTIMA LOGISTICS LIMITEDOC10998703050
L WOODWARD & SONS LTDOC10711742530
J K ASHBROOK LTDOC10569092335
FLEXI RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTDOC20484412020
BARRATTS COACHES LIMITEDPC0002208170
ASAP CARGO LTDOC20476781610
ALAN KINGPC1145939160
CLAYTON DANSKINOC1081866128
AVIAGEN TURKEYS LTDOC0226211106
EUROSPECIAL EXPRESS LTDOC2069077103
KEVIN WAYNE PEACHOC20189291010
CHESHIRE CONTRACTING LTDOC2012576108
PULSE FITNESS LTDOC112461793
SANDBACH COMMERCIAL DISMANTLERS LTDOC107992186

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle23.4 %
2 vehicles46.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles1322.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles2034.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles712.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles712.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles11.7 %
101 vehicles or more46.9 %

All 420 licences in CW · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Crewe?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.