o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Wigan (WN)

48 of the 403 operator licences in the WN postcode area are Standard International licences — 11.9 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

48licences
1,787vehicles authorised
2,303trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in WN

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the WN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WINCANTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDOC20711271,2971,935
MANFREIGHT LIMITEDOC20590727030
WALLS OF WIGAN LTDPC1043597300
EAVESWAY TRAVEL LIMITEDPC0004034300
KARTELL UK LTDOC1112984277
OLYMPIA TRAVEL UK LTDPC1078770270
UTILITY OILS LTDOC11319652535
JORDAN TM LIMITEDOC20916292030
ASHCROFTS MINI TRAVEL LTDPC1104782180
MLV CARRIERS LTDOC1142016158
WARISA DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTDOC02847841515
GO G VIP COACHES LIMITEDPC1026711140
MZK TRANS LTDOC11425441212
JEM LOGISTICS NORTH WEST LIMITEDOC20332671212
NM TRANS LTDOC20332991212
ALIN'S TRANS LTDOC20855851010
BRUNSWICK SHIPPING LIMITEDOC02924901010
KGT LOGISTICS (NORTH WEST) LTDOC10558691016
RCNL LOGISTIC LTDOC10751691010
SPEEDY SERVICE 2000 LTDOC20345281010
ORRELL MINI TRAVEL LTDPC1139826100
303 TRANSPORT LTDOC2028049911
P HARRISON CONTRACTORS LTDOC2019764810
FRIDGE FREIGHT (IRELAND) LIMITEDOC2071637610
RINGTAIL HOLDINGS LTDOC101739364

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle12.1 %
2 vehicles714.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles1327.1 %
6 to 10 vehicles1225 %
11 to 25 vehicles918.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles48.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles12.1 %
101 vehicles or more12.1 %

All 403 licences in WN · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Wigan?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.