o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Bolton (BL)

64 of the 465 operator licences in the BL postcode area are Standard International licences — 13.8 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

64licences
526vehicles authorised
329trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in BL

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the BL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
R S TYRER LIMITEDPC10879271400
ATLANTIC TRAVEL (GB) LIMITEDPC1078893370
J.O. TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC02435503051
ASCROFT TRANSPORT LTDOC02920342940
THOMAS HARWOOD & SON LTDOC02968642430
WILLIAM ALLEN (BOLTON) LIMITEDOC00003832025
BESTWAY MINIBUSES LTDPC1120654170
SPEAKMANS CONSTRUCTION LTDOC1130427125
T & C TRANSPORT LTDOC10311231112
VANIR LOGISTICS LTDOC20906531010
HARVEY TRANSPORT LTDOC10896051020
MAY TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC02893111015
M J LAYCOCK HEAVY HAULAGE LIMITEDOC203865482
NORTHERN VAN LINES LTDOC2058558815
M J MAY TRANSPORT LTDOC1126732712
SANAS TRANSPORT & EXPORTS LTDOC113417877
UHU TOURS LIMITEDOC203216166
BORSDANE LIMITEDOC203993066
FOUNTAIN FRESH IMPORTS LIMITEDOC205043962
STUART WILLIAM LAWTONPC114688560
G M B T LOGISTICS SERVICES LTDOC114543351
HANSON LOGISTICS LTDOC004141255
CITY LOGISTICS NW LTDOC207523755
WARREN ASHLEY STEELOC100521650
KENNETH HARVEY & SUSAN JENNIFER HARVEYOC025750355

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle710.9 %
2 vehicles1625 %
3 to 5 vehicles2132.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles1117.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles57.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles34.7 %
101 vehicles or more11.6 %

All 465 licences in BL · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bolton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.