o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Taunton (TA)

59 of the 472 operator licences in the TA postcode area are Standard International licences — 12.5 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

59licences
664vehicles authorised
725trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in TA

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the TA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
STEF LANGDONS LTDOH0146881171262
FIRST SOUTH WEST LIMITEDPH0004983930
R T KEEDWELL LTDOH014693470190
KRG TRANSPORT LTDOH10006753520
RALPH DAVIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOH20303412540
RIDLERS LIMITEDPH1016783250
YATES HAULAGE LIMITEDOH20122322020
J B WHEATON & SONS LTDOH02136821935
ABBEY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITEDOH20462671520
STANTON HAULAGE LIMITEDOH20722471516
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK LTDOH20635231414
WHEELER & SON LTDOH01456361212
MATTHEW WESTON & SUSAN MARY WESTONOH0147300108
O & H REMOVALS LTDOH110232785
PJ & J DEARDEN (CHARD) LTDOH110279677
NORMAN RONALD KEEDWELLOH000308662
GTI LOGISTICS LTDOH110768266
MARTIN CHARLES PIPEOH101300160
GRAHAM BONNING & JUDITH BONNING & MARK BONNINGOH1058252610
A W HORSE TRANSPORT LTDOH106945260
BRINE SOLUTIONS LTDOH203448564
TAUNTON SCHOOL ENTERPRISES LTDPH000705460
RICKY VINCENTOH205242952
PROGRESSIVE SWISS GROUP LTDOH202480755
ARK REMOVALS & STORAGE LIMITEDOH200567250

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1220.3 %
2 vehicles1220.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles1322 %
6 to 10 vehicles1016.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles813.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles11.7 %
51 to 100 vehicles23.4 %
101 vehicles or more11.7 %

All 472 licences in TA · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Taunton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.