o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Stevenage (SG)

81 of the 525 operator licences in the SG postcode area are Standard International licences — 15.4 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

81licences
857vehicles authorised
461trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in SG

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the SG area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ON-SET LOCATION SERVICES LTDOF021946515060
D & G NOBLE LTDOF10433516949
AZTEK LOGISTICS LTDOF10343504540
ANA 24 LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF20214794012
M D BECKWITH LTDOF0209999349
H V RICHMOND LTDPF0006139300
COZY TRAVEL LTDPF0001947260
ADVANTAGE FREIGHT LOGISTICS LTDOF20740102512
MTEC WAREHOUSING LTDOF10509452230
DENNIS BROS REMOVALS & STORAGE LTDOF11447062110
VENTURA ALLIANCE LTDOF20726012020
RINCON SERVICES LTDOF20349141818
RICHARD WILLIAM JAMES TAYLOR & EMMA ELIZABETH TAYLORPF1013559180
DRIVESAFEUK LTDOF20346111717
MGB PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOF2076486142
ONTIME4YOU HAULAGE LTDOF20615311212
J.STENAS LTDOF20016181112
AGE SPEED LOGISTICS LTDOF20450801010
ROAD FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LTDOF20433051016
NYA LOGISTICS AND DISTRIBUTION LTDOF20846481010
DOLLIMORE & CHRISTIE LTDOF1100357100
LANDMARK COACHES LTDPF0002224100
ARTHUR GALLAFENT & DAWN GALLAFENTOF114488195
CAMBRIDGE REMOVALS & STORAGE LTDOF206202781
NX LIFESTYLE LOGISTICS UK LTDOF205487180

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle89.9 %
2 vehicles1518.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles1822.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles2328.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles1012.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles56.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles11.2 %
101 vehicles or more11.2 %

All 525 licences in SG · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Stevenage?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.