o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Enfield (EN)

75 of the 461 operator licences in the EN postcode area are Standard International licences — 16.3 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

75licences
1,584vehicles authorised
1,497trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in EN

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the EN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GXO LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOK0218429411318
MENZIES DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOF2074255360641
BOOKER DIRECT LTDOF1082357355229
LANTERN RECOVERY SPECIALISTS PLCOF10218725035
JETSIE LTDPF0006095450
MOTORWAY TRANSPORT EUROPEAN LTDOK20154913030
WHITE & CO PLCOF0214770205
CLASS ONE DRIVING LTDOF10690281616
XP LOGISTICS LTDOF20290991616
FLOWER FREIGHT LIMITEDOK1142078152
BIG G LOGISTICS LTDOF2003770148
PITBULL GROUP LIMITEDOF2075360104
BB TRANSPORTERS LTDOF20722381010
NIA TRANS LTDOF20209141010
LEE COURIERS LTDOF104149997
SANTA FE RELOCATION SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDOF205754784
PREMIER TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITEDOF203823388
JOE KELLY HAULAGE LTDOF202800488
J A STEEL & SON LTDOK023061480
DAVID BRIAN WILLIAMS & PartnersOK022222188
RECOVERY NLR LTDOF206080977
AIRPORT TRANSFER CARS LIMITEDPF208640570
QUEENS LIMITEDOK206482171
VENTURA WILDLIFE SERVICES LTDOF209244764
THE PACKENGERS LTDOF207105250

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle79.3 %
2 vehicles1824 %
3 to 5 vehicles2634.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles1317.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles56.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles34 %
101 vehicles or more34 %

All 461 licences in EN · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Enfield?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.