o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Bath (BA)

240 of the 593 operator licences in the BA postcode area are Restricted licences — 40.5 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

240licences
826vehicles authorised
285trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in BA

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the BA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
A J N STEELSTOCK LTDOH11384795030
S & D PAVING 2011 LIMITEDOH2075909222
SYKES SEAFOOD LIMITEDOH2063860205
EPD INSULATION GROUP LTDOH2071978205
TAYLOR DAVIS LTDOH0141263173
TRIPLE EIGHT SUPPLIES LTDOH0225263160
BARCLAY & MATHIESON LIMITEDOH1107402162
LLOYD ARMISHAWOH0000943150
DUNSTER HOUSE LTDOH1094909150
DRAIN LINE SOUTHERN LIMITEDOH2073157150
WP INDUSTRIAL LIMITEDOH1117516142
WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTDOH1014451140
CAHILL WELDING SERVICES LTDOH11083111056
WYKE FARMS LTDOH01362541012
WASTE RECYCLING @ BATH LTDOH1067190106
WARMER ROOF LTDOH2021450100
MOVE SMOOTH UK & EUROPE LTDOH1131083106
NOVA MOTORSPORT LIMITEDOH207293894
ZOO EVENTS GROUP LIMITEDOH205197486
PEN MILL SCAFFOLDING (HIRE & SALES) LIMITEDOH110601580
WOODSTONE CONSTRUCTION (SW) LIMITEDOH111552480
NORTHEND EXCAVATIONS LTDOH022013580
FRAMPTONS LIMITEDOH013275285
REMAC LTDOH202819581
CALLAWAY SCAFFOLDS LIMITEDOH100790880

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle9238.3 %
2 vehicles5623.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles5422.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles2610.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles114.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles10.4 %

All 593 licences in BA · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bath?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.