o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Taunton (TA)

252 of the 472 operator licences in the TA postcode area are Restricted licences — 53.4 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

252licences
691vehicles authorised
211trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in TA

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the TA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
RELYON BEDS LIMITEDOH20357062244
MONTANA SCAFFOLDING LTDOH1074589160
J & K AQUATICS LTDOH2069504150
SOUTHGATE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDOH1133612120
R&M WHOLESALE LTDOH2087583100
ABACUS CONSTRUCTION LTDOH1048192100
WELLINGTON SCAFFOLDING LTDOH1134335100
GUNDENHAM DAIRY LIMITEDOH204474380
KINGFISHER PACKAGING LIMITEDOH205576380
R.J.D. SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOH107546580
WASTEOLOGY LTDOH104238783
SOUTHWEST OVERHEAD SERVICES LIMITEDOH114181680
HEWINS TIMBER LIMITEDOH112995088
JOFSON LIMITEDOH208734466
ARCHWAY ROADMASTER UK LTDOH208790560
IAN WEBBER & PARTNERSOH206300366
ACORN LAND (SW) LIMITEDOH205317766
BARR ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITEDOH205826860
MINEHEAD MOT CENTRE LTDOH110619061
DAVID SALISBURY JOINERY LIMITEDOH022289060
P PHILLIPS & SONS (BRIDGWATER) LTDOH103956963
DAVIS & BARRETT SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LTDOH206132150
TOWN AND COUNTRY MEATS GROUP LTDOH208203950
ESH COMMERCIAL LTDOH204514752
NATURAL EVENT EUROPE LTDOH110716452

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle8132.1 %
2 vehicles7931.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles7128.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles176.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles41.6 %

All 472 licences in TA · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Taunton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.