o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Birmingham (B)

931 of the 2,013 operator licences in the B postcode area are Restricted licences — 46.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

931licences
4,848vehicles authorised
1,088trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in B

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the B area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
KIELY BROS LTDOD026586312525
ELIS UK LIMITEDOD20171051147
TRAVIS PERKINS PLCOD10874299032
JOHNSONS TEXTILE SERVICES LIMITEDOD0265389710
BARRETT STEEL LIMITEDOD11119096346
C R MACDONALD LTDOD1018973601
GREGGS PLCOD02510135510
GIRO FOOD LTDOD0265177525
SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITEDOD02519354721
E H SMITH (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LTDOD0261476459
JJ FOOD SERVICE LTDOD1061130451
INSTARMAC GROUP PLCOD0257720425
THE MORTAR AND SCREED COMPANY LIMITEDOD1144171423
NATIONAL EXHIBITION CENTRE LIMITED (THE)OD02010623866
KALSI PLASTICS UK LTDOD0262935358
BRAND ENERGY & INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES UK LTDOD11253223415
TRADECHOICE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOD2000077349
SELCO TRADE CENTRES LIMITEDOD0011298330
CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDOD2013125330
GT ACCESS LTDOD10406353117
INN EXPRESS LIMITEDOD1026311300
HAYLEY GROUP LIMITEDOD0265268300
R & C WILLIAMS LTDOD0259649300
F H BRUNDLEOD10999122510
NHS BLOOD AND TRANSPLANTOD0254814250

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle23525.2 %
2 vehicles22123.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles26828.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles11912.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles657 %
26 to 50 vehicles151.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles60.6 %
101 vehicles or more20.2 %

All 2,013 licences in B · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Birmingham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.