o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Twickenham (TW)

140 of the 450 operator licences in the TW postcode area are Restricted licences — 31.1 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

140licences
1,088vehicles authorised
111trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in TW

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the TW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DO & CO EVENT & AIRLINE CATERING LTDOK10578921800
FERNS SURFACING LIMITEDOK02271371102
SUNBELT RENTALS LIMITEDOK01835469134
SHRED-IT LIMITEDOK10098988010
ALLAN REEDER LIMITEDOK0207761500
RON SMITH RECYCLING LTDOK1002426405
RINGWAY HOUNSLOW HIGHWAYS LTDOK1128831405
MAGNA FOODSERVICE LIMITEDOK1129229300
EDMUNDSON ELECTRICAL LTDOK0221710240
THE HIRE SERVICE COMPANY TRADING LIMITEDOK0214798170
HEATHROW AIRPORT LTDOK1110248159
SKYLINE ROOFING CENTRES LTDOK1019809150
GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LTDOK1141696150
ALLENS CATERING HIRE SERVICES LTDOK0216636120
OPTIONS GREATHIRE LIMITEDOK2044392101
ANT STRUCTURES LTDOK1081857100
SMITH BROTHERS STORES LIMITEDOK1144710100
ACTON BRIGHT STEEL LTDOK0205009100
ELLIS OF RICHMOND LTDOK021703990
EVENT FURNITURE LTDOK110487980
RAVEN ROOFING AND BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOK109710380
ROYALBLUE EXECUTIVE SERVICES LTDOK104023070
NIPPON SANSO UK LIMITEDOK114589971
TOTAL DRIVEWAY SUPPLIES LIMITEDOK109369160
WESSEX EAGLE LTDOK111259560

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3222.9 %
2 vehicles3927.9 %
3 to 5 vehicles3927.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles1611.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles64.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles42.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles21.4 %
101 vehicles or more21.4 %

All 450 licences in TW · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Twickenham?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.