o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Slough (SL)

258 of the 752 operator licences in the SL postcode area are Restricted licences — 34.3 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

258licences
1,267vehicles authorised
216trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in SL

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the SL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITEDOH207868411342
NHS BLOOD AND TRANSPLANTOH0210497643
PAVENET LIMITEDOH1139111466
HIRE STATION LIMITEDOH10385214016
GRANT & STONE LIMITEDOF0212478310
GRANT & STONE LIMITEDOH1002035300
CAPPAGH PUBLIC WORKS LIMITEDOH1140459298
MARLBOROUGH HIGHWAYS LIMITEDOH2088641272
G S SKIPS LTDOH1143238207
PREMIER FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITEDOH1143557206
OPTIONS ENERGY SERVICES LIMITEDOF1115549180
THE F A BARTLETT TREE EXPERT CO LTDOF02242131616
CARBOCLASS LIMITEDOH2001434150
DELIFRESH LIMITEDOH2071900150
HABITUS MATERIALS GROUP LIMITEDOH1108316156
IVER RECYCLING LTDOF0234951128
C BREWER & SONS LTDOH0204252110
PRO CIVILS LTDOF2066910100
K.B SCAFFOLDING (UK) LTDOF2016393100
O'HARA WASTE MANAGEMENT LTDOF1091315102
CREW CATERING LTDOF2053809100
LTC SCAFFOLDING LTDOF20884181010
FERNS SURFACING LIMITEDOH2049699100
FIRST CHOICE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDOH2030339100
CADENT GAS LIMITEDOH1148426100

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle5220.2 %
2 vehicles7529.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles8031 %
6 to 10 vehicles3413.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles93.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles62.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.4 %
101 vehicles or more10.4 %

All 752 licences in SL · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Slough?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.