o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Galashiels (TD)

71 of the 183 operator licences in the TD postcode area are Standard National licences — 38.8 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

71licences
1,190vehicles authorised
434trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in TD

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the TD area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTDOB021354624078
SCOTTISH BORDERS COUNCILOM001155220410
NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCILOB02129911953
BORDERS BUSES LTDPM1121403800
BORDERS BUSES LTDPB1082425400
SIMPSONS MALT LIMITEDOB10812813542
FUTURE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOB11369032821
PEARSONS OF DUNS LTDOM00366392319
DAVID RENTON & SONS (2000) LTDOM1039520203
3D CONTRACT SERVICES LTDOB10890411820
PETER HOGG OF JEDBURGH LTDPM1136161180
BORDER AGGREGATES AND LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES LIMITEDOM2006903159
RONALD WILKINSONOM0024146154
J & G CAMPBELL LTDOM00014571412
C J & J S HUGHES & SON LTDOM10784321416
ERIC ROBERTSON & DALE M ROBERTSONPM1094731120
J BORTHWICK HAULAGE LTDOM20518231112
JOHN HOGARTH LTDOM000445699
R L SMITH & SONS LTDOM100352295
ELLIOT HENDERSON LIMITEDOM202577786
R.J.T. EXCAVATIONS LIMITEDOM003528984
DAVIDSON LAND SERVICES LTDOM113903875
AT TRAVEL LIMITEDPM208511870
E.W.T DISTRIBUTION LTDOB2036904610
AR TRANSPORT (KELSO) LIMITEDOM200831366

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1115.5 %
2 vehicles1014.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles1723.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles1622.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles1014.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles34.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles11.4 %
101 vehicles or more34.2 %

All 183 licences in TD · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Galashiels?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.