o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Dundee (DD)

81 of the 198 operator licences in the DD postcode area are Standard National licences — 40.9 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

81licences
1,634vehicles authorised
840trailers authorised
7median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in DD

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the DD area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TAYSIDE CONTRACTS JOINT COMMITTEEOM00215581918
TAYSIDE PUBLIC TRANSPORT COMPANY LIMITEDPM00017931740
STEF LANGDONS LTDOM1085661170183
EVRI LIMITEDOM003796111348
DUNDEE CITY COUNCILOM002173410212
ANGUS COUNCILOM0021330816
BESTWAY WHOLESALE LIMITEDOM1142333740
D GEDDES CONTRACTORS LTDOM00224046035
JAMES JONES & SONS LTDOM00229623643
C J LANG & SON LTDOM00198373530
CARNEGIE FUELS LTDOM00215913427
LAIRD AGGREGATES LIMITEDOM00225352929
J P MINICOACHES LTDPM1037871280
DAVID MURRAY TRANSPORT LTDOM00363722555
IAN ROBERTS MOTS LTDOM10495522540
RAYMOND B CESSFORD & PARTNERSOM00213022138
CARNEGIE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM20837602030
D.C. THOMSON & COMPANY LIMITEDOM0004494205
J & A LAIRD LTDOM0027591202
NORMAN JAMIESON LTDOM1010020200
D J LAING (CONTRACTS) LTDOM0019377185
DAVID RITCHIE (IMPLEMENTS) LTDOM00177091515
D J LAING RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LTDOM11050661512
WISHARTS (FRIOCKHEIM) LTDPM1111252150
SCOTBLUE LTDPM2020750150

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1012.3 %
2 vehicles1012.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles1518.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles1721 %
11 to 25 vehicles1619.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles56.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles33.7 %
101 vehicles or more56.2 %

All 198 licences in DD · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Dundee?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.