o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Kirkcaldy (KY)

108 of the 297 operator licences in the KY postcode area are Standard National licences — 36.4 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

108licences
2,146vehicles authorised
1,593trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in KY

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the KY area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
W H MALCOLM LTDOM0000951568897
FIFE COUNCILOM002094023020
BEAR SCOTLAND LIMITEDOM00387871180
THE CRESS COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDOM20571817534
FIFE CREAMERY LIMITEDOM00205897010
COPART UK LTDOM0028996656
FISHERS SERVICES LTDOM1034218658
A & J NELSON (HAULAGE CONTRACTORS) LTDOM00193096189
WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDOM00062324610
STRATHORE PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOM10174544535
ADAMSON'S DRINKS LTD.OM1015659360
CIRCET (UK) LIMITEDOM2002434305
NOBLE LOGISTICSOM11437023022
SANDY ALLAN (BLACKSMITHS) LIMITEDOM10204082610
PJM SERVICES LADYBANK LTDOM20415792525
PURVIS STORAGE & DISTRIBUTION LTDOM11270852218
WM RUSSELL & SONS LIMITEDOM1011288226
CHRYSTAL PETROLEUM CO LTDOM0023542212
AIIR ENVIRONMENTAL LTDOM20688802020
AB AGRI LIMITEDOM00353902018
ST MICHAELS TIPPERS LTDOM0028413200
COLLIER HAULAGE LTDOM11193792012
E & J DOUGLAS & SONS LTDOM10966242012
CARR'S FLOUR MILLS LIMITEDOM10476832029
A1 MINIBUS & COACH SERVICES LTDPM0002341200

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1110.2 %
2 vehicles1110.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles2926.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles2624.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles1715.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles65.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles54.6 %
101 vehicles or more32.8 %

All 297 licences in KY · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Kirkcaldy?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.