o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Inverness (IV)

197 of the 385 operator licences in the IV postcode area are Standard National licences — 51.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

197licences
2,245vehicles authorised
1,259trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in IV

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the IV area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
HIGHLAND COUNCILOM00211342648
FEDEX EXPRESS UK TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOM0035915240224
CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDOM104039216736
LEITHS (SCOTLAND) LTDOM002525111035
D & E COACHES LTDPM10310941000
THE MORAY COUNCILOM00207688710
TRANSPAN (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDOM00292337164
SEAFIELD PARK TRANSPORT LTDOM10767746075
PAT MUNRO (ALNESS) LIMITEDOM00197044818
W J AND J GREEN LTDOM11304333844
COLIN MURRAY DEVELOPMENT LTDOM10842033118
DENHOLM ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDOM20266373029
ORD INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL SUPPLIES LTDOM10599102520
THE WILLIAMSON GROUP LTDOM0021798253
RICHARD FRASER CONTACTORS LIMITEDOM20077052214
ALEXANDER ROSS & SONS (SAND AND GRAVEL) LTDOM0025695224
HIGHLAND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTDOM00363802011
TENNANTS (ELGIN) LIMITEDOM0038526208
NORTHERN RECYCLING SOLUTIONS LTDOM1104775205
G.F. JOB LIMITEDOM00371081821
K V SHEPHERD & SON LTDOM1140466188
MACGREGOR INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTDOM0036467160
BILLY MILLER CONTRACTOR & PLANT HIREOM10876951610
EASTER ROSS COACH COMPANY LLPPM1037267160
GLOBAL PORT SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTDOM11263581530

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle3015.2 %
2 vehicles3618.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles6131 %
6 to 10 vehicles3316.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles2512.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles42 %
51 to 100 vehicles42 %
101 vehicles or more42 %

All 385 licences in IV · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Inverness?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.