o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Falkirk (FK)

171 of the 345 operator licences in the FK postcode area are Standard National licences — 49.6 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

171licences
2,031vehicles authorised
1,526trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in FK

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the FK area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ASDA STORES LTDOM0015600200411
FALKIRK COUNCILOM00118031202
STEVENSON BROS.(AVONBRIDGE)LIMITEDOM001275595170
VEOLIA ES (UK) LIMITEDOM00383589036
TILLICOULTRY QUARRIES LTDOM00117399033
STIRLING COUNCILOM00115537510
H & R GRAY HAULAGE LIMITEDOM003697560100
OXALIS LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOM00273185454
ROBERT PURVIS PLANT HIRE LTDOM00222355020
CLACKMANNANSHIRE COUNCILOM0011802450
CENTRAL DEMOLITION LIMITEDOM00382134027
LIGHTWAYS (CONTRACTORS) LTDOM0013852402
HUNTERS EXECUTIVE COACHES LIMITEDPM1107753400
BOOKER DIRECT LTDOM20287773511
CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOM00285913030
FREIGHTROUTE LTDOM00354672720
MASSTOCK ARABLE (UK) LIMITEDOM1029658277
REYNOLDS CATERING SUPPLIES LTDOM1048845255
MCCLENAGHAN OF SLAMANNAN LTD.OM10119782535
HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LTDOM0037609230
JARVIE PLANT LTDOM1094740238
HOTPOINT UK APPLIANCES LIMITEDOM0030907224
SAFETY-KLEEN U.K. LIMITEDOM0018064220
XPO BULK UK LIMITEDOM00386822020
XS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM11106162015

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle2313.5 %
2 vehicles3218.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles4023.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles3621.1 %
11 to 25 vehicles2313.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles95.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles63.5 %
101 vehicles or more21.2 %

All 345 licences in FK · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Falkirk?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.