o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Motherwell (ML)

289 of the 600 operator licences in the ML postcode area are Standard National licences — 48.2 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

289licences
5,067vehicles authorised
3,376trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in ML

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the ML area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
ROYAL MAIL GROUP LTDOM0030278571264
GREGORY DISTRIBUTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOM1102190559754
SYSCO GB LIMITEDOM101530330932
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCILOM00053892452
CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LTDOM0009896237285
XPO TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDOM1085348165188
WARBURTONS LTDOM003434214815
PATERSONS OF GREENOAKHILL LTDOM001058713240
NORTH LANARKSHIRE COUNCILOM00122381002
WM PRINGLE & SON LTD.OM10050198095
WM HAMILTON & SONS LIMITEDOM11121027070
JOHN MILLER LTDOM00381276685
J M B TRAVEL LTDPM1087164650
TENNANT TRANSPORT LTDOM00130866262
ROMAC LOGISTICS LTDOM20509896040
MARITIME TRANSPORT LIMITEDOM20564326080
LYRECO UK LTDOM0036189530
ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE (DISTRIBUTION) LTDOM10660904533
DAVIDSON BROS SHOTTS LTDOM00133894040
JAMES LEWIS & SONS LTDOM00378893840
UNIVERSAL TANKER SOLUTIONS LIMITEDOM2034111333
HFD LIMITEDOM0036572324
NEXT DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOM10187863025
BOOKER RETAIL PARTNERS (GB) LTDOM11050163020
BUFFALOAD LOGISTICS LIMITEDOM20872683050

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle248.3 %
2 vehicles5318.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles7626.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles5719.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles4716.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles155.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles93.1 %
101 vehicles or more82.8 %

All 600 licences in ML · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Motherwell?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.