o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Perth (PH)

123 of the 249 operator licences in the PH postcode area are Standard National licences — 49.4 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

123licences
1,140vehicles authorised
786trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in PH

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the PH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
PERTH & KINROSS COUNCILOM002054210217
FERGUSON TRANSPORT (SPEAN BRIDGE) LIMITEDOM003406182210
BINN GROUP LTDOM10752927730
OILFAST LIMITEDOM20819347120
STEWARTS OF TAYSIDE LTDOM00376897080
OLLECOOM1078939582
SHIEL BUSES LTDPM0002951500
J DOCHERTY & SONS LTDPM1078265470
BRENNTAG UK LIMITEDOM10891352427
LOCHS AND GLENS (TRANSPORT) LTDPM1097935210
TAYPACK POTATOES LIMITEDOM11336741921
NHS TAYSIDEOM0032639170
CASTLECROFT SECURITIES LTDOM0026641166
MILLS CONTRACTORS LTDOM1045568162
BOYD BROTHERS (HAULAGE) LIMITEDOM00234121525
WYLLIE RECYCLING LIMITEDOM10238791520
ANDREW GRAY (PERTH) LTDOM1047116120
BRYAN D P MCINTOSHOM1003092120
FCH CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTDOM2006986113
DEREK MCLEODOM20527571114
DAVID RITCHIE & SONS LTDOM1012097113
BRANSTON LIMITEDOM10373261024
SIDEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDOM2058193100
BROOMHALL LTDOM10425931010
CROSS CIVILS AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.OM207731394

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle108.1 %
2 vehicles3125.2 %
3 to 5 vehicles4133.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles2016.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles1310.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles21.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles54.1 %
101 vehicles or more10.8 %

All 249 licences in PH · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in Scotland

Need a load moved in Perth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.