o-licence

Standard National operator licences in Bournemouth (BH)

132 of the 419 operator licences in the BH postcode area are Standard National licences — 31.5 % of the area, against 37.2 % nationally.

132licences
1,747vehicles authorised
457trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard National licence permits.

The largest Standard National fleets in BH

The 25 largest Standard National fleets in the BH area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DX NETWORK SERVICES LIMITEDOH1133717255187
DORSET COUNCILOH201905222511
BOURNEMOUTH, CHRISTCHURCH & POOLE COUNCILOH201929114413
AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES LTDOH10927736512
NATIONAL EXPRESS LIMITEDPH2080048500
DAMPNEYS LTDOH10462714015
XELABUS LIMITEDPH1098723400
BOURNEMOUTH, CHRISTCHURCH & POOLE COUNCILPH2020402400
SWANSIDE LIMITEDOH0223819300
J SUTTLE TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH1076908304
D & L HAULAGE (DORSET) LTDOH10854663030
BRITANNIA PARKING GROUP LIMITEDPH1138988300
FRIARS PRIDE LTDOH1122693280
M B WILKES LIMITEDOH1101467280
AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES (PLANT HIRE) LTDOH1092888254
BABCOCK LAND DEFENCE LIMITEDPH2071385250
DISCOVER DORSET LTDPH1068487220
PETER JOHN ANDREWSOH0219585208
IRON MOUNTAIN EUROPE LIMITEDOH1121687192
PHILIP MALCOLM TRIMOH11478681818
MINIBUSING LTDPH2067284180
CHARLES TRENT LIMITEDOH2068152165
BENJAMIN FRANK CREWOH0133919162
DM BRIGGS TRANSPORT LTDOH2012830150
CHASE FREIGHT LTDOH0212898156

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1712.9 %
2 vehicles1813.6 %
3 to 5 vehicles4030.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles2015.2 %
11 to 25 vehicles2317.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles107.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles10.8 %
101 vehicles or more32.3 %

All 419 licences in BH · All 25,741 Standard National licences in Great Britain

Standard National licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bournemouth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.