o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Milton Keynes (MK)

122 of the 609 operator licences in the MK postcode area are Standard International licences — 20.0 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

122licences
1,054vehicles authorised
826trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in MK

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the MK area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SPELDHURST LTDPF0002481370
J B TRANSPORT & COURIERS LTDOF10889803525
COWAN RECOVERY LTDOF02159183325
K & D IZZARD TRANSPORT LTDOF11444423032
A1 MINIBUS & COACH LTDPF2008285300
COUNTY COURIERS LIMITEDOF02170142835
JD.COM INTERNATIONAL UK LTDOF2083047280
KARTELL UK LTDOF1112983277
VLAD&MAYA LTDOF11429582025
KEITH ELKINGTON TRANSPORT LTDOF1139303208
KOZIAL TRANS LTDOF11488042012
SILBASE LTDOF02354492020
FRANCIS TRANSPORT (NORTHWICH) LTDOF10148942040
DRIVER EUROPE LIMITEDOF20357642010
EXPRESSLINES LTDPF0000259200
E P L CARS LTDPF1122122200
MASISO LTDOF20813591919
T CHRISTIE & SON TRANSPORT LTDOF11255021830
THE MARINE & CARGO CONSULTING LTDOF11351771830
SPARERYB LOGISTICS LTDOF20589041818
ABIGRAIN LTDOF11211251825
R2H HAULAGE LTDOH20229081715
SLN TRANSPORT LTDOF11304651616
WOODCOCK TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF10829071616
SAMUEL LUICA TRANSPORT LTDOF20645671515

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle64.9 %
2 vehicles2218 %
3 to 5 vehicles3629.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles2923.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles2117.2 %
26 to 50 vehicles86.6 %

All 609 licences in MK · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Milton Keynes?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.