o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Cambridge (CB)

85 of the 421 operator licences in the CB postcode area are Standard International licences — 20.2 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

85licences
1,904vehicles authorised
1,621trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in CB

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the CB area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
TURNERS (SOHAM) LTDOF00349259401,032
BUFFALOAD LOGISTICS LIMITEDOF1098006117123
MLH TRANSPORT LTDOF10882887633
WHIPPET COACHES LIMITEDPF0000108560
R TURNER (HAULAGE) LTDOF00952015345
MIL-KEN TRAVEL LIMITEDPF0000430400
GREYS OF ELY LTDPF1066137330
HARROW GREEN LIMITEDOF1039086317
MALCO FREIGHT LTDOF10809703030
GARRETT TRANSPORT LTDOF10430282824
MILLER BROTHERS COACHES LTDPF1126976280
DS SMITH PACKAGING LIMITEDOF10518962575
CAMBRIDGE BUS & COACH LTDPF1145859250
NEALS TRAVEL LTDPF0001287210
BRIAN EASEY TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF10149062024
C.J. VOLKERT HAULAGE LTDOF20012091918
MARK DOEL TRANSPORT LTDOF10374871717
JANS COACHES LIMITEDPF1127240130
WARDLE & KEACH INTERNATIONAL LTDOF0202847126
PRETLOVE'S REMOVAL AND STORAGE SERVICE LIMITEDOF1094539120
COLLINS COACHES LIMITEDPF2077566120
COAST TRANSPORT LTDOF20418711110
BBA SHIPPING & TRANSPORT LTDOF1019321110
OCEAN TRAILERS LIMITEDOF20055721010
JESSI TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF1137738103

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1011.8 %
2 vehicles1416.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles1618.8 %
6 to 10 vehicles2225.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles1214.1 %
26 to 50 vehicles67.1 %
51 to 100 vehicles33.5 %
101 vehicles or more22.4 %

All 421 licences in CB · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Cambridge?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.