o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Plymouth (PL)

40 of the 538 operator licences in the PL postcode area are Standard International licences — 7.4 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

40licences
2,456vehicles authorised
2,113trailers authorised
7median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in PL

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the PL area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
WINCANTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDOH20711341,2291,358
PLYMOUTH CITYBUS LTDPH00001354100
CONWAY BAILEY TRANSPORT LTDOH1092067165265
H T GARDNER DISTRIBUTION LTDOH111291312099
BURCOMBE HAULAGE LIMITEDOH02258739071
I J MCGILL TRANSPORT LTDOH02145868480
ROSELYN COACHES LIMITEDPH1038599470
FERGUSONS TRANSPORT LTDOH10619003650
FUTURE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOH11458433338
TJK HAULAGE LIMITEDOH11445013030
TAMAR COACHES LTDPH1145484250
ARMORIC FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LTDOH02257252025
VI-SPRING LTDOH00015022015
MOON & BENNEY LTDPH1033087170
ML TRANSPORT (SW) LTDOH11489081518
HACKWORTHY AND SONS LIMITEDOH1098134130
PAUL SIMON OAKLEYPH1091418130
WITHIEL COMMERCIALS LIMITEDOH20639661010
GARY JAMES RUDDOCKOH021560780
GUY MARTIN & PARTNERSOH200938389
JOHN STAFFORD HOSKING & JOHN HAROLD DAVID HOSKINGOH1131772710
INTERFISH LTDOH021009875
CONTEC SOUTH WEST LIMITEDOH113635060
CAMEL FISH LTDOH105715468
MERVYN THOMAS RADNORSHIRE LTDOH112376855

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle615 %
2 vehicles37.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles717.5 %
6 to 10 vehicles717.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles717.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles410 %
51 to 100 vehicles25 %
101 vehicles or more410 %

All 538 licences in PL · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Plymouth?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.