o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Salisbury (SP)

44 of the 297 operator licences in the SP postcode area are Standard International licences — 14.8 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

44licences
1,524vehicles authorised
1,490trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in SP

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the SP area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GXO LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOH10854371,1291,246
ARMISHAWS REMOVALS LTDOH11339204523
VITACRESS SALADS LIMITEDOH02049354049
F T X LOGISTICS LTDOH10225784040
DEXTRA GROUP PLCOH02146253020
DOCCOMBE EUROPEAN LTDOH02161462112
PIKES COACHES LTDPH1070195190
DOWNES TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH20288591511
PATRICIA ROSEMARY ELIZABETH LEVERPH0007133150
M J MOORE TRANSPORT LTDOH1146972124
CHARLES ROGER GERRISH & CATHERINE MARY GERRISHOH0219688128
WEYHILL HORSE TRANSPORT LTDOH0204738111
SCHEPENS INTERNATIONAL LTDOH1067194112
AMPORT & DISTRICT COACHES LIMITEDPH0006793110
FFB LIMITEDOH20336701010
SPIRE REMOVALS LIMITEDOH203349293
N TROLLOPE TRANSPORT LIMITEDPH112463180
N D HARDIMAN HAULAGE LTDOH021927372
BB&R LIMITEDOH207270863
J A MACKENZIE LIMITEDOH111619669
ALAN SMITH & JANE SMITHOH203776561
SHAUN RUSSELL & ROBERT RUSSELLOH205157650
CUBIC DEFENCE UK LTD.OH204544852
DINTON SALVAGE & LIFTECH HIAB HIRE LTDOH112948240
GASAC LTDOH204936744

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle36.8 %
2 vehicles920.5 %
3 to 5 vehicles1125 %
6 to 10 vehicles715.9 %
11 to 25 vehicles920.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles49.1 %
101 vehicles or more12.3 %

All 297 licences in SP · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Salisbury?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.