o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Norwich (NR)

103 of the 827 operator licences in the NR postcode area are Standard International licences — 12.5 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

103licences
2,155vehicles authorised
2,097trailers authorised
7median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in NR

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the NR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GXO LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOF02160938611,017
SANDERS COACHES LIMITEDPF10182561250
MOORES REFRIGERATION CONTROLLED TRANSPORT LTDOF0089497105135
MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LTDOF00995359282
FOULGER TRANSPORT LTDOF02198495884
AMBASSADOR TRAVEL (ANGLIA) LTDPF0000458550
JOHN WALPOLE COMMERCIALS LIMITEDOF00863515072
TRO GROUP LIMITEDOF0219111346
H SEMMENCE & CO LTDPF0000087320
DIRECT HAUL LTDOF20020893030
R J M COMMERCIALS LTDOF11210993030
ONESITE GROUP LTDOF2074383252
M.D.F. (GT YARMOUTH) LTD.OF10179392570
RICHARD LONG LTDOF00863562438
PEARN WYATT TRANSPORT LTDOF20750122030
AFSC LIMITEDPF1078571200
PHILIP JOHN OVERYPF1120089190
GREENHAUL LTDOF11423301818
PICKFORDS MOVE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOF1117226180
A W EASTONS COACHES LTDPF0000035160
SUNBEAM LUXURY COACHES LTDPF0000097160
CLIFFORD PYE LTDOF00410421520
TOPLINE TRUCKS LIMITEDOF20840521515
THE HAULAGE (HOLDINGS) ORGANISATION LIMITEDOF20044351525
A.W. PLANT SERVICES LIMITEDOF20125401520

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1413.6 %
2 vehicles1211.7 %
3 to 5 vehicles2120.4 %
6 to 10 vehicles2120.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles2423.3 %
26 to 50 vehicles54.9 %
51 to 100 vehicles32.9 %
101 vehicles or more32.9 %

All 827 licences in NR · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Norwich?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.