o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Exeter (EX)

97 of the 812 operator licences in the EX postcode area are Standard International licences — 11.9 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

97licences
2,376vehicles authorised
2,132trailers authorised
7median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in EX

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the EX area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
GREGORY DISTRIBUTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDOH11021928721,062
EVANS TRANSPORT LTDOH0003240165190
A W JENKINSON TRANSPORT LTDOH1126726115115
DEALTOP LIMITEDPH0005305800
TAW AND TORRIDGE COACHES LTDPH0004727700
BERRYS COACHES (TAUNTON) LTDPH0007049700
HELTOR LTDOH01051986735
GREENERGY FLEXIGRID LIMITEDOH11201536266
PARSONS NATIONWIDE DISTRIBUTION LTDOH02233575040
F W S CARTER & SONS LTDOH01522334757
WAINS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH10612433035
JAMES MOORE ELECTRICAL LIMITEDOH20082513030
LINDEN HOLDINGS (DEVON) LTDPH2008096300
KINGDOMS TOURS LTDPH0002864270
STREETS COACHWAYS LTDPH0003933260
JOHN COLES CONTRACTORS LTDOH11340222512
RWT EDWORTHY & SONS LTDOH00330102511
HEAVER BROTHERS LTDOH10327512538
REDWOODS TRAVEL LTDPH1077645250
DAVE POLLARD TRANSPORT LIMITEDOH10415362431
GREENSLADES TOURS (EXETER) LTDPH2023951220
PRIORITY TRANSPORT LTDOH10803962116
ROSE EXPORT LTDOH1014509205
NICK SAMPSON - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITEDOH10328632025
LRS HAULAGE LTDOH20226392040

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle66.2 %
2 vehicles1313.4 %
3 to 5 vehicles2424.7 %
6 to 10 vehicles1919.6 %
11 to 25 vehicles2020.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles77.2 %
51 to 100 vehicles55.2 %
101 vehicles or more33.1 %

All 812 licences in EX · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Exeter?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.