o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Luton (LU)

96 of the 385 operator licences in the LU postcode area are Standard International licences — 24.9 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

96licences
2,010vehicles authorised
2,367trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in LU

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the LU area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
DPDGROUP UK LTDOF02176011,1281,790
GLEN HATTLEOF00504246040
LOOMIS UK LTDOF0226579602
MARSHALLS COACHES LLPPF1098485400
J.R.SMITH(TRANSPORT)LIMITEDOF02100903545
F.A.HAWKINS TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF00501913232
AROSTRANSPORT LIMITEDOF20120933240
NVD U.K LIMITEDOF20211843030
JENNEFER MARIAN PIERCE & STEVEN PIERCEOF00991273030
MJK RESOURCING LTDOF20141303016
STEPHENS HAULAGE LTDOF0050455260
PETER FIELD TRANSPORT LTDOF00993692528
EUROLINK (UK) LTDOF20544832121
POLAR SPEED DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOF0227141204
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (UK) LIMITEDOF20415262020
VELCO TRANS LTDOF11239542020
G TRANSPORT LIMITEDOF11205981914
KELERBAY LTDOF0228110180
COUNTY COACHES (UK) LLPPF1102601170
VICTORIAN LORDS LTDOF20475841515
OMEGA EXPRESS COURIERS LTDOF11104471520
THREE STAR (LUTON) LTDPF1003444150
GABOR LOGISTICS LTDOF2063548134
P B TRANSPORT SERVICES LTDOF11387991212
ROADGRIP LTDOF2000061122

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1010.4 %
2 vehicles2020.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles2930.2 %
6 to 10 vehicles1212.5 %
11 to 25 vehicles1414.6 %
26 to 50 vehicles88.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles22.1 %
101 vehicles or more11 %

All 385 licences in LU · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Luton?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.