o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Leeds (LS)

94 of the 761 operator licences in the LS postcode area are Standard International licences — 12.4 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

94licences
1,122vehicles authorised
1,176trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in LS

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the LS area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
J.LONG & SONS(HAULAGE)LIMITEDOB0200733105200
DHL INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTDOB11130915539
PUDSEY TRANSPORT LTDOB02145204014
TSL VANGUARD LTDOB01922334056
VLT LOGISTICS LIMITEDOB10032574060
TORQUE RETAIL SERVICES LTDOB02188783642
W. CROPPER LIMITEDPB0001398350
J HAYWARD & SONS OF WALSALL LTDOB021469730120
HALCYON TANKERS 2022 LIMITEDOB10265652829
EASTMIST LIMITEDOB20848182731
SLICKER RECYCLING LIMITEDOB11241362721
WETHERBY SKIP SERVICES LTDOB0228296265
JAKUB ADELMAN SERVICES LTDOB11413322525
R & C COOPER TRANSPORT LTDOB10309852238
J & B TRAVEL LIMITEDPB0004197220
DAVID WATSON TRANSPORT LIMITEDOB11402842020
EPH CREATIVE LIMITEDOB1096804202
ACORN CONSTRUCTION (YORKSHIRE) LTD.OB022842220100
INTERMODAL TANK TRANSPORT LOGISTICS UK LIMITEDOB20143812025
CITY TRANSPORT OPERATIONS LTDPB2024186200
SQUAREPEG BUSES LTDPB1139118200
ATI INTERNATIONAL LTDOB20353721920
HUNTERS COACHES LIMITEDPB0001701190
C B T LTDOB0224236186
WOODLLL LIMITEDOB20864911725

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle77.4 %
2 vehicles1819.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles2021.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles1516 %
11 to 25 vehicles2223.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles1010.6 %
51 to 100 vehicles11.1 %
101 vehicles or more11.1 %

All 761 licences in LS · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Leeds?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.