o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Swindon (SN)

100 of the 533 operator licences in the SN postcode area are Standard International licences — 18.8 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

100licences
1,205vehicles authorised
914trailers authorised
5median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in SN

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the SN area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
BROUGHTON TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LTDOH110830985120
OPEX LOGISTICS LTDOH10252838080
EARTHLINE LTDOH0216373768
JOHN HACKLING TRANSPORT LTDOH011571775100
S W GROUP LOGISTICS LTDOH01456506070
TURNERS COACHWAYS (BRISTOL) LTDPH0004958600
HATS GROUP LTDPH2086024500
BARNES COACHES LIMITEDPH0001955500
FMT LOGISTICS LTDOH20167263560
COACHSTYLE LTDPH0006457300
ELLISONS COACHES LLPPH1129421270
M T BARNSLEY LTDOH01419612525
BISHOPSGATE NEWCO LTDOH20698932416
AUTOMAX GROUP LTDOH20318672226
MIKE GARBUTT TRANSPORT LTDOH10602172125
H CRABTREE LTDOH02136131822
D K BARNSLEY & SONS LTDOH20216321720
DENNIS'S REMOVALS LIMITEDOH10268271620
PEWSEY VALE COACHES LTDPH1073984160
TREVOR WILLIAM SKUSEOH02255611516
MOTOR VEHICLE TRANSPORTATION LIMITEDOH10937871515
HAMS TRANSPORT LTDOH10662001525
WESTBROOK COMMERCIALS LIMITEDOH20267041517
CROSS STREET TRAVEL LTDPH2007560150
NEW ROAD SERVICE STATION LTDPH1007943140

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1111 %
2 vehicles1414 %
3 to 5 vehicles3232 %
6 to 10 vehicles1313 %
11 to 25 vehicles1919 %
26 to 50 vehicles55 %
51 to 100 vehicles66 %

All 533 licences in SN · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Swindon?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.