o-licence

Standard International operator licences in Preston (PR)

95 of the 743 operator licences in the PR postcode area are Standard International licences — 12.8 % of the area, against 16.5 % nationally.

95licences
1,173vehicles authorised
1,247trailers authorised
6median fleet

What a Standard International licence permits.

The largest Standard International fleets in PR

The 25 largest Standard International fleets in the PR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
W H BOWKER LTDOC0099160196213
JAMES HALL & CO LTDOC000638010080
ALFA COACHES LTDPC0004213650
HARRISONS (HOLDINGS) LTDOC10193575080
W H BOWKER INTERNATIONAL LTDOC024220145150
DARBYSHIRE & HORABIN LTDOC01200804154
WALTER CAREFOOT & SONS (TRANSPORT) LTDOC02063674050
MAC CIVILS LTDOC11101113015
AVACAB LTDPC1050348300
E & C DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOC11271302535
CLARENDON HAULAGE CO LTDOC00346252535
MARIO COACH TRAVEL LIMITEDPC1134699240
POLAR SPEED DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDOC1052549216
WALTON'S COACH HIRE LTDPC1013320170
ILOAD TRANSPORT LTDOC20758491616
ALAN BAYBUTT & SONS LIMITEDOC20374611520
REDLINE TRAVEL LTDPC1039706150
STEEL WORK CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDOC20035101414
E COLLINSON & CO LIMITEDOC2017712135
R J & I WELLS LTDOC02583341212
WAYNE CARL CATTOC10385491212
PIXTON TRANSPORT LIMITEDOC20139581216
ALB MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOC20152961214
SPRINGFIELDS FUELS LIMITEDOC11431671060
C T S (GB) LTDOC2082622102

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle88.4 %
2 vehicles2021.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles1818.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles2627.4 %
11 to 25 vehicles1414.7 %
26 to 50 vehicles66.3 %
51 to 100 vehicles22.1 %
101 vehicles or more11.1 %

All 743 licences in PR · All 11,419 Standard International licences in Great Britain

Standard International licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Preston?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.