o-licence

Restricted operator licences in London NW (NW)

86 of the 187 operator licences in the NW postcode area are Restricted licences — 46.0 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

86licences
554vehicles authorised
37trailers authorised
4median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in NW

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the NW area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SUPER TOUGHENED GLASS LTDOK0230017500
BUILDER DEPOT LIMITEDOK1014972400
BWT UK LIMITEDOK0231123300
FUELMII LTDOK2014067200
MASTERMAC SURFACING LIMITEDOK2065713166
CMA BUILDING SERVICES LTDOK1103761160
AMATHUS DRINKS PLCOK0229320160
M P MORAN & SONS LTDOK0208199160
CHOICE TEXTILE LTDOK1025282162
CRYSTAL UNITS LTDOK1016003150
W M WALSH SURFACING LIMITEDOK1022235150
THE HIREMAN LIMITEDOK2062925120
EUROPEAN TOUGHENED GLASS (UK) LTDOK0224868100
HT DRINKS LTDOK0230008103
WE CLEAR JUNK LIMITEDOK1081078100
CLASSIC FINE FOODS UK LIMITEDOK2039807100
LONDON LAWN TURF CO LTDOK2023281100
BEST CLEARANCE LTDOK1127407103
CHAMPERS (WHOLESALE) LIMITEDOK1132366100
WASTESTREAM SERVICES LIMITEDOK206192890
DISOTTO FOODS LTDOK100087890
J J ROOFING SUPPLIES LTDOK022108680
CHANDLERS ROOFING SUPPLIES (NORTH LONDON) LIMITEDOK112339271
UNIWAX LTDOK102803870
WASABI CO. LTDOK200145570

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1820.9 %
2 vehicles1416.3 %
3 to 5 vehicles2225.6 %
6 to 10 vehicles2023.3 %
11 to 25 vehicles910.5 %
26 to 50 vehicles33.5 %

All 187 licences in NW · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in London NW?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.