o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Bromley (BR)

73 of the 107 operator licences in the BR postcode area are Restricted licences — 68.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

73licences
239vehicles authorised
24trailers authorised
2median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in BR

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the BR area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITEDOK1045954461
MASONS SCAFFOLDING LTDOK1101096128
WALKERS THE BUILDERS MERCHANT LTDOK0208381103
STS FLOORING DISTRIBUTORS LTDOK109645790
AALCO METALS LIMITEDOK023202772
STANDARD PLANT HIRE LIMITEDOK200974971
MARTINI SCAFFOLDING LTDOK110552360
J P M SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOK106812750
SUPERIOR ACCESS SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOK200975450
ANDARA LTDOK201821150
CAPITAL ACCESS SCAFFOLDING LTDOK206770640
DGR COMMUNICATIONS LTDOK205995340
BILLA SCAFFOLDING LTDOK200303140
LIBERTY SCAFFOLDING LIMITEDOK200458240
SMART SURFACING SOLUTIONS LTDOK207069330
ARDGAL LIMITEDOK206360130
SUBFRANTIC LTDOK205366333
KEYBOARD PRINT SOLUTIONS LTDOK110464630
STEWART SMITHOK108893630
THAMESMEAD BUSINESS SERVICES LTDOK021510030
GLOBAL GRANITE STONES LIMITEDOK201698830
COBRA CONCRETE LTD.OK201302630
ABILITY SCAFFOLDING 29 LLPOK202561430
NO LIMIT SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTDOK114784730
PEKA GROUP LTDOK209117220

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1723.3 %
2 vehicles3243.8 %
3 to 5 vehicles1723.3 %
6 to 10 vehicles56.8 %
11 to 25 vehicles11.4 %
26 to 50 vehicles11.4 %

All 107 licences in BR · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Bromley?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.