o-licence

Restricted operator licences in Harrow (HA)

79 of the 171 operator licences in the HA postcode area are Restricted licences — 46.2 % of the area, against 46.2 % nationally.

79licences
351vehicles authorised
42trailers authorised
3median fleet

What a Restricted licence permits.

The largest Restricted fleets in HA

The 25 largest Restricted fleets in the HA area
OperatorLicenceVehiclesTrailers
HAWK RUBBISH CLEARANCE LTDOK1139518356
FURNITURE VILLAGE LIMITEDOK10236613010
CENTERCOMMS LTDOK2012349160
FLYING TRADE LIMITEDOK1038268150
SAFESTAND LTDOK1048373111
KATSOURIS BROTHERS LIMITEDOK0205267104
INVENTURE WHOLESALE LTDOK2079654100
LONDON AUTO PARTS LTDOK108721492
BITE ME FILM CATERING LTDOK207550085
STC PLUMBING & HEATING MERCHANTS LTDOK020745180
CASTLE KELLY UTILITIES LIMITEDOK206096380
J COFFEY PLANT LIMITEDOK204497671
BOSS CONTRACTS LTDOK108307570
OLIVEWOOD LTDOK022682670
ROBINSONS RECYCLING LTDOK113087870
THE HUB STORES LIMITEDOK207540550
PILOT LIGHTING LIMITEDOK205959650
WEMBLEY INNOVATION LTDOK112116454
COSTCO WHOLESALE UK LTDOK200570950
RITTER-COURIVAUD LIMITEDOK021721650
ABLE PLANT SERVICES LTDOK023238852
EUROKEN SUPPLIES LTDOK107633350
EVE UTILITY LTDOK202115350
PRIORS FARM LTDOK201053353
LSDM LIMITEDOK113563350

Vetting one operator? Dated licence check, £19 · Checking more than one? Bulk checks & fleet watch · The register as a dataset · Ask for a specific search

Fleet sizes

Authorised fleetLicencesShare
1 vehicle1924.1 %
2 vehicles1924.1 %
3 to 5 vehicles2632.9 %
6 to 10 vehicles1012.7 %
11 to 25 vehicles33.8 %
26 to 50 vehicles22.5 %

All 171 licences in HA · All 31,967 Restricted licences in Great Britain

Restricted licences elsewhere in England

Need a load moved in Harrow?

We pass requirements to licensed operators here. No quotes held, no booking taken.

How we use this.